Nay, we are but men. ROCK.

laurassbutt:

littoralbones:

buttodenkirk:

have u ever accidentally befriended someone who is very very irritating

I thought you said beheaded

that would not be an accident

vardaesque:

seahchel:

vardaesque:

whorville:

You finger yourself??? Disgusting. Those fingers should be turning pages of the holy bible

gotta get em wet before you turn the pages tho

YOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

this is going to be the text post that sends me straight to hell isnt it

catholmes:

demet3r:

the-trench-coat-fandom:

captainsbooty:

captainsbooty:

captainsbooty:

what if we’re all characters in a book

WHAT IF WHEN YOU FORGET WHAT YOU WERE GOING TO SAY IT’S THE AUTHOR BACKSPACING

guys why isn’t everyone reblogging this it’s a scientific breakthrough

and when you’ve had a sense that you’ve been through a certain day or moment before, it’s cuz the author is re-writing the same part of the story, just with better context

image

Dude, my author fucking sucks. 

streetlightarson:


ANDY WARHOL

#look at the size of these metaphors
shreksforthememories:

welcometothe1jungle:

Ken Doll Prison Shank, taken off a prisoner in a London Metropolitan Police station in 2013.

odins-one-eyed-fuck:

idreamedadreamthenidied:

so my history teacher made a twitter and always gives us updates on it in class and the other day e announced that he reached 100 followers so this kid pulled out his phone and said WELL GUESS WHAT IM UNFOLLOWING YOU HAHA BACK TO 99 and unfollowed him so my teacher leaned in really close to him and said “i’ve got 99 followers but a bitch ain’t one”

WAIT JUST A FUCKING SECOND